Friday, March 24, 2017

The end

Creepy doll heads are everywhere. Thrift stores, your closets and attics, in the arms of children and adults alike, the dump, just everywhere. Go and have fun finding them.

The story here is now told. Feel free to breeze through the archives. I won't be taking them down. There won't be any new stuff, though. If there is, it'll be super sporadic.

It started with a picture of a doll head in a bird cage and blossomed from there.

If you're interested in taking over, feel free to let me know and I'll set you up as an admin. As for me, I'm gonna go take a walk.

Yours in creepy doll headedness,

Donna

Monday, March 20, 2017

Spring is sprunging

Sure sign of spring -
a creepy doll head
in a bird's nest.
Enjoy the warming weather, creepsters



No attribution for this photo is available. 
If it's yours, let me know and I'll credit you immediately. 

Sunday, March 19, 2017

Hokey smokes!

Bright eyed, they said.
Bushy tailed, they said.
Creeps the f* out of you, they didn't say!


Gizmodo.com.au

Thursday, March 16, 2017

Burn that toe backie!



When you quit smoking, the only thing you can think about is SMOKING! 
 This little one is doing it right. 
 Cuppa Joe and a butt. 
And lookie there, she's topless to boot.
Wait, she's too young!

No attribution for this photo is available. 
If it's yours, let me know and I'll credit you immediately. 

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

Holy nekkid menz, Batman!

We'd wager to guess
that these guys are all models.
Yeah, that's it. 

No attribution for this photo is available. 
If it's yours, let me know and I'll credit you immediately. 

Monday, March 13, 2017

Trending now....

..... cat eye glasses. 
Get a pair.
Don't be square. 

No attribution for this photo is available. 
If it's yours, let me know and I'll credit you immediately. 

Sunday, March 12, 2017

Dahlings

Every time I want to light up,
I think of how gauche
it makes me look to smoke.
This gal needs a really long 
cigarette holder from the 40s or 50s,
and just a tad bit more attitude,
don't you think? 

No attribution for this photo is available. 
If it's yours, let me know and I'll credit you immediately. 

Saturday, March 11, 2017

Spring forward, bitches, and a personal note

Trouble ahead, or maybe just a lot of fun! 
There's a full moon tonight.....
......and it's also time to set your clocks forward later tonight. 
Probably most important though is this one.
See this smoking doll?
Well, that's not me anymore.
I quit. 
I'm on day 5 and feeling like I've got this.
I ain't gonna get cocky, though. 
It's a process and I'm proceeding.
Wish me strength over the next few weeks while I build up resolve and shit. 


Moon - Radhika's Reflection
DST - Time Magazine
Doll - Old Time Bay St. Louis

Wednesday, March 8, 2017

Something's afoot

Resident Rump said he
grabbed em by the pussy.
Our little net head here
grabs em by the tits. 
Quite a feat. 
(get it? feat? har-dee-har-har)


Instalgia.com

Tuesday, March 7, 2017

You want me to what?

Sweep it your damned self, bitch. 
I ain't nobody's Cinderella.

No attribution for this photo is available. 
If it's yours, let me know and I'll credit you immediately. 

Monday, March 6, 2017

Sometimes, they just wanna talk

This doll looks like it has something to say.
Wonder if it's about that mini-Trump wig on its head?
Wonder if it's about the maximum rouge treatment?
Wonder if it's about the mini eyebrows?
Such an odd looking doll head. 

Ruby Lane

Sunday, March 5, 2017

Permanent doll love

That there's true doll devotion.
Big ole creepy doll eyes
tatted forever. 
Art's art, right? 

No attribution for this photo is available. 
If it's yours, let me know and I'll credit you immediately. 

Saturday, March 4, 2017

Just a reminder

We welcome your submissions.
If you come across a creepy doll, doll head,
or just something weird, feel free to contact us!
We always post a credit for each photo we use unless we can't find one. 
As always, if a photo is yours and you'd like it removed
or would like citation given for same, just let us know.
A lot of what we post comes from you. 


Flickr

Friday, March 3, 2017

So very broken

And not looking too happy about it. 
This looks like something my dog would do to an innocent bystanding doll. 


Doll Epic

Thursday, March 2, 2017

What's for dinner?

Spaghetti and doll parts.
The heat underneath this pot
looks like it's super hot.
Wonder if she's gonna get
unnoodled before
it's too late?

Ali Johnson Photography

Wednesday, March 1, 2017

Smug sumbich

Sometimes, you see a face you just wanna punch.
This smug bastid has us seeing slaps a'flyin'
but we're not sure why.
Cherub cheeks?
Flaring nostrils?
Pink lips?
If it speaks, we'll tell it to shaddup. 

eBay seller blarneyhouse